Yangjiawa, China Page

Other names: 杨家洼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8991 Longitude 119.1980 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24287

Weather Charts


Yangjiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyunmen (1.6 nm)
Beixing (1.8 nm)
Qiangkuang (2.7 nm)
Hanwang (2.8 nm)
Dong'an (1.8 nm)
Xi'an (2.1 nm)
Nanlao (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Chenyu (3.2 nm)
Houjiatun (3.5 nm)
Yuhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Dingjia Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qiaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangcun (3.0 nm)
Duanjiamiao (3.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Pancun (2.5 nm)
Niujia Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 14 nm E 56
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 45 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 47 nm E 56
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 53 nm E 80
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Wulian County
11.3 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
14.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:31 2016