Dong'an, China Page

Other names: 东安,Dong’an

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9280 Longitude 119.1930 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26755

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'an (0.6 nm)
Chenyu (1.9 nm)
Beixing (2.1 nm)
Hanwang (2.6 nm)
Houpozi (2.8 nm)
Fangcheng (3.0 nm)
Qiangkuang (3.2 nm)
Yuhuang (1.9 nm)
Houjiatun (2.0 nm)
Hougezhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanlao (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Ximajia (2.6 nm)
Qiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawa (1.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongyunmen (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 13 nm E 63
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 43 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 46 nm E 58
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 53 nm E 82
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Wulian County
10.8 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
13.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.4 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:25 2016