Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 写家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3717 Longitude 116.8830 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57844

Weather Charts


Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawang (1.4 nm)
Weilongjiang (2.4 nm)
Wanghongkai (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (2.8 nm)
Zhanglong (1.1 nm)
Xinglongzhen (1.6 nm)
Zhaijia (2.1 nm)
Houlijiasi (2.9 nm)
Qijialao (2.9 nm)
Dongjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Qianli (3.6 nm)
Qianyujia (1.1 nm)
Zhaojia (2.2 nm)
Mengjia (3.1 nm)
Zhaobogejia (1.3 nm)
Jiaojialou (2.2 nm)
Zhaobangchui (2.5 nm)
Liyuanzhai (3.0 nm)
Bujiamiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 34 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 41 nm S 177
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 37 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W Lingcheng District
20.5 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
20.9 nm W Donggang District
28.3 nm N 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016