Wanghongkai, China Page

Other names: 王洪开

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3960 Longitude 116.8350 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45813

Weather Charts


Wanghongkai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghongkai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanghongkai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhou (1.3 nm)
Houxu (1.9 nm)
Sunmingshan (2.4 nm)
Sihouliu (2.7 nm)
Zhangyoudao (2.9 nm)
Zhangyoudaojia (3.0 nm)
Renjiaji (3.0 nm)
Xilijialou (1.2 nm)
Qijialao (1.5 nm)
Qianli (2.7 nm)
Caojia (3.0 nm)
Xinglongzhen (1.2 nm)
Zhanglong (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.7 nm)
Houlijiasi (2.8 nm)
Zhanjia (1.1 nm)
Dawang (1.8 nm)
Weilongjiang (2.8 nm)
Nanxu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 37 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 43 nm S 174
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Lingcheng District
18.1 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
18.3 nm W Donggang District
27.4 nm N 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016