Bujiamiao, China Page

Other names: 卜家庙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3346 Longitude 116.9196 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 11E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52657

Weather Charts


Bujiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojialou (0.7 nm)
Zhaobogejia (2.1 nm)
Zhaobangchui (2.1 nm)
Liyuanzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiajia (1.9 nm)
Qianyujia (2.0 nm)
Zhaojia (2.2 nm)
Lihe (2.4 nm)
Xiejia (2.8 nm)
Zhaijia (3.8 nm)
Jiejia (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyingjia (1.7 nm)
Dalinjia (2.2 nm)
Xujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Suntianyijia (1.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.5 nm)
Xinjia (2.6 nm)
Linzijie (2.7 nm)
Guojia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 31 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 39 nm S 179
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 39 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm W Lingcheng District
22.6 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
23.1 nm W Donggang District
27.5 nm SW Yucheng, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:01 2016