Jiaojialou, China Page

Other names: 焦家楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3406 Longitude 116.9080 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52631

Weather Charts


Jiaojialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaobogejia (1.4 nm)
Zhaobangchui (1.6 nm)
Liyuanzhai (2.6 nm)
Dawang (3.1 nm)
Qianyujia (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Xiejia (2.2 nm)
Zhaijia (3.4 nm)
Zhanglong (3.3 nm)
Bujiamiao (0.7 nm)
Xiajia (2.0 nm)
Xiaoyingjia (2.3 nm)
Lihe (2.5 nm)
Dalinjia (2.7 nm)
Suntianyijia (2.0 nm)
Linzijie (2.7 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xinjia (3.1 nm)
Guojia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 32 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 39 nm S 179
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 38 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Lingcheng District
22.0 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
22.5 nm W Donggang District
27.6 nm SW Yucheng, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:02 2016