Dawang, China Page

Other names: 大王

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3690 Longitude 116.8530 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51811

Weather Charts


Dawang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanjia (1.4 nm)
Nanxu (2.5 nm)
Dazhou (2.6 nm)
Houxu (2.6 nm)
Xinglongzhen (1.4 nm)
Zhanglong (1.5 nm)
Wanghongkai (1.8 nm)
Qijialao (2.7 nm)
Xilijialou (3.0 nm)
Houlijiasi (3.4 nm)
Xiejia (1.4 nm)
Zhaobogejia (1.7 nm)
Qianyujia (2.5 nm)
Jiaojialou (3.1 nm)
Weilongjiang (1.3 nm)
Liyuanzhai (2.5 nm)
Zhaobangchui (2.6 nm)
Mazhangzhai (3.5 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 35 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 41 nm S 175
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Lingcheng District
19.1 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
19.5 nm W Donggang District
28.0 nm S Yucheng, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:55 2016