Qijialao, China Page

Other names: 齐家老

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4145 Longitude 116.8570 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49491

Weather Charts


Qijialao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijialao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijialao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilijialou (1.2 nm)
Caojia (2.5 nm)
Dazhou (2.7 nm)
Sihouliu (3.2 nm)
Houxu (3.4 nm)
Qianli (1.1 nm)
Datianjia (3.0 nm)
Zhuguantun (3.8 nm)
Houlijiasi (1.4 nm)
Qijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Dongjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Zhaijia (2.9 nm)
Xinglongzhen (1.4 nm)
Wanghongkai (1.5 nm)
Zhanglong (1.7 nm)
Dawang (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (2.6 nm)
Xiejia (2.9 nm)
Weilongjiang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 37 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 44 nm S 176
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Lingcheng District
19.2 nm W Dezhou East Railway Station
19.2 nm W Donggang District
26.0 nm N 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016