Mengmu, China Page

Other names: 孟母

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9816 Longitude 118.7450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengmu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengmu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowengshan (1.4 nm)
Shushui Yicun (1.6 nm)
Huzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhuangke (1.2 nm)
Zhicun (1.3 nm)
Yanjia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhujiang (2.3 nm)
Yaowa (2.6 nm)
Beipo (3.2 nm)
Shanggaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Beixingshan (3.5 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Siguanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sishe Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xujiarongren (1.9 nm)
Dawengshan (2.0 nm)
Shalingzi (2.6 nm)
Tuanshan (3.1 nm)
Rencun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 38 nm N 344
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm E 85
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 43 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm S 175 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Xia Tun
12.7 nm S Shui Dong
24.7 nm S Ju County
26.5 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:36 2016