Qianma, China Page

Other names: 前马

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3157 Longitude 115.3590 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89268

Weather Charts


Qianma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglonghua (1.1 nm)
Houguan (1.0 nm)
Xiaozai (1.6 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.7 nm)
Shangmatou (2.9 nm)
Zhengzhai (3.2 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.1 nm)
Beishawomiao (1.6 nm)
Dongtan (3.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Ruoji (3.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luozhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Baiguo (1.0 nm)
Ganlu (1.6 nm)
Qianpumingtan (2.5 nm)
Housi (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 46 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 50 nm W 257
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 56 nm W 307
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 77 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Zhang River
10.7 nm SE Shen County
10.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
15.8 nm SW Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:13 2016