Xiaozai, China Page

Other names: 消灾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3225 Longitude 115.3275 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78423

Weather Charts


Xiaozai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmatou (1.7 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.6 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shundaodian (3.2 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Chaogu (3.3 nm)
Dongtan (3.1 nm)
Fangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Donglonghua (0.8 nm)
Beishawomiao (1.6 nm)
Qianma (1.6 nm)
Houguan (0.8 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.0 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.2 nm)
Ganlu (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.7 nm)
Housi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 48 nm W 256
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm W 308
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 79 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Zhang River
8.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
12.1 nm SE Shen County
15.6 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:18 2016