Baiguo, China Page

Other names: 白果

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.2990 Longitude 115.3563 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 23E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93111

Weather Charts


Baiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houguan (1.2 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.2 nm)
Shangmatou (2.7 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.8 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.3 nm)
Qianma (1.0 nm)
Donglonghua (1.9 nm)
Xiaozai (2.0 nm)
Beishawomiao (2.5 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.3 nm) Ganlu (0.7 nm)
Qianpumingtan (1.6 nm)
Housi (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.7 nm)
Chengwangfu (3.4 nm)
Houdongwang (3.3 nm)
Fangdao (3.5 nm)
Chendaoxian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 46 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 49 nm W 258
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 56 nm W 308
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 77 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Zhang River
10.1 nm SE Shen County
10.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
14.9 nm SW Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016