Shangmatou, China Page

Other names: 上马头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3048 Longitude 115.3009 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78491

Weather Charts


Shangmatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shundaodian (1.7 nm)
Fanwangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiyuanwan (2.8 nm)
Niangniangmiao (1.0 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaozai (1.7 nm)
Houguan (1.9 nm)
Donglonghua (2.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.7 nm)
Qianma (2.9 nm)
Zhengzhai (0.7 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shamiao (3.0 nm)
Gucheng (3.0 nm)
Fangdao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm W 257
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm W 309
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 79 nm S 139 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
10.3 nm N Zhang River
14.1 nm S Nanle County
12.5 nm SE Shen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:08 2016