Donglonghua, China Page

Other names: 东龙化

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3281 Longitude 115.3423 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77373

Weather Charts


Donglonghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglonghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglonghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozai (0.8 nm)
Shangmatou (2.4 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.4 nm)
Beishawomiao (0.9 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongtan (2.5 nm)
Chaogu (3.1 nm)
Tangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Ruoji (3.4 nm)
Fangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Qianma (1.1 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Houguan (1.0 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.8 nm)
Baiguo (1.9 nm)
Ganlu (2.6 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.9 nm)
Qianpumingtan (3.5 nm)
Housi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 49 nm W 256
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 55 nm W 307
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 79 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Zhang River
9.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
11.8 nm SE Shen County
16.1 nm SW Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:19 2016