Niangniangmiao, China Page

Other names: 娘娘庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3210 Longitude 115.2942 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71266

Weather Charts


Niangniangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangniangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangniangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Fanwangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shundaodian (1.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houdongmenkou (2.8 nm)
Xihuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Chaogu (3.6 nm)
Xiaozai (1.6 nm)
Dongmengcun (2.2 nm)
Houguan (2.2 nm)
Donglonghua (2.4 nm)
Beishawomiao (3.0 nm)
Shangmatou (1.0 nm)
Zhengzhai (1.7 nm)
Chengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiyuanwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm W 256
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 53 nm W 309
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 80 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
9.3 nm N Zhang River
14.9 nm S Nanle County
13.3 nm SE Shen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016