Nanjiang, China Page

Other names: 南塂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3643 Longitude 121.5857 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127450

Weather Charts


Nanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Beiliu Dezhuang (1.3 nm)
Beihouzikuang (2.1 nm)
Haojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Douyazi (2.4 nm)
Wenhua (1.6 nm)
Chengbei (2.2 nm)
Chengbeicun (2.3 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Guijiatuan (2.7 nm)
Qujiabu (2.7 nm)
Nanguanzhuangxi (2.7 nm)
Yinsongzhou (2.6 nm)
Wangjiayao (0.7 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.1 nm)
Beixinglinbu (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (2.6 nm)
Xuxiahe (1.6 nm)
Dazhang Jiakuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 10 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 21 nm E 105
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 32 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 53 nm W 243
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 96 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Muping District
8.6 nm NW Yantai Sports Park Stadium
11.2 nm NW Laishan District
10.9 nm SE Mount Kunyu
10.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm NW Mount Ta
13.6 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:33 2016