Douyazi, China Page

Other names: 陡崖子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3442 Longitude 121.5410 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97480

Weather Charts


Douyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzi Gezhuang (1.3 nm)
Qujiatuan (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhujiatuan (2.4 nm)
Haojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Lujiatuan (1.5 nm)
Luxi (2.3 nm)
Beiliu Dezhuang (2.4 nm)
Xintianbu (2.9 nm)
Xin'an (3.4 nm)
Beihouzikuang (0.7 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Xuxiahe (2.2 nm)
Nanjiang (2.4 nm)
Xinhe (1.1 nm)
Xiwangcong (1.2 nm)
Dazhang Jiakuang (2.0 nm)
Yuhezhuang (2.3 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 8 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 23 nm E 101
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 34 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 50 nm W 243
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 85 nm S 221 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Muping District
8.3 nm NW Yantai Sports Park Stadium
8.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.2 nm NW Laishan District
12.0 nm NW Mount Ta
13.3 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
12.1 nm SE Mount Kunyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:05 2016