Dazhang Jiakuang, China Page

Other names: 大张家夼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3206 Longitude 121.5694 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 10E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88065

Weather Charts


Dazhang Jiakuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhang Jiakuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhang Jiakuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (1.3 nm)
Yuhezhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiwangcong (1.6 nm)
Nanzi Gezhuang (3.0 nm)
Xuxiahe (1.3 nm)
Beihouzikuang (1.4 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Douyazi (2.0 nm)
Nanjiang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiayao (2.6 nm)
Haojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Beiliu Dezhuang (3.5 nm)
Lujiatuan (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Gaogezhuang (3.4 nm)
Shangwanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongkuang (2.7 nm)
Sujiakou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 10 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 21 nm E 98
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 32 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 51 nm W 245
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 85 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Muping District
10.2 nm NW Yantai Sports Park Stadium
10.3 nm E Mount Kunyu
10.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm NW Laishan District
13.9 nm NW Mount Ta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:58 2016