Gaogezhuang, China Page

Other names: 高格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3528 Longitude 121.6269 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112175

Weather Charts


Gaogezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiayao (1.4 nm)
Nanjiang (2.1 nm)
Xuxiahe (2.2 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Beixinglinbu (1.4 nm)
Dongcun (2.0 nm)
Yinsongzhou (2.6 nm)
Qujiabu (3.2 nm)
Wenhua (2.9 nm)
Chengbei (3.3 nm)
Chengbeicun (3.4 nm)
Xilugezhuang (3.6 nm)
Yaokou (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaotunquan (2.2 nm)
Linjiakouzi (3.0 nm)
Shiliu Litou (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.7 nm)
Dongli Gezhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 12 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 19 nm E 105
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 30 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 54 nm W 245
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 96 nm N 357 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Muping District
9.0 nm SE Mount Kunyu
10.6 nm NW Yantai Sports Park Stadium
13.0 nm NW Laishan District
12.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NW Mount Ta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:05 2016