Chengbei, China Page

Other names: 城北

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4011 Longitude 121.5920 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122189

Weather Charts


Chengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chengbeicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guijiatuan (0.8 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Nanguanzhuangxi (1.8 nm)
Yujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xitanjiabo (2.3 nm)
Xitan Jiabo (2.3 nm)
Yantan (1.6 nm)
Xixishan (1.9 nm)
Beixishan (2.3 nm)
Qujiabu (1.0 nm)
Yinsongzhou (1.6 nm)
Dongcun (2.1 nm)
Dongxishan (2.4 nm)
Beixinglinbu (2.5 nm)
Wenhua (0.6 nm)
Beiliu Dezhuang (1.8 nm)
Nanjiang (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 10 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 22 nm E 111
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 33 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 54 nm W 241
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 93 nm N 358 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Muping District
7.6 nm NW Yantai Sports Park Stadium
9.8 nm NW Laishan District
11.2 nm NW Mount Ta
10.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm SE Mount Kunyu
12.3 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:05 2016