Liucun, China Page

Other names: 刘村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5336 Longitude 116.9580 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82886

Weather Charts


Liucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingcheng (2.0 nm)
Xiguo (2.8 nm)
Xicheng (3.7 nm)
Gulugou (3.8 nm)
Beixingbu (1.8 nm)
Lanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Qufu (4.1 nm)
Baiyangdian (2.4 nm)
Dongchencun (2.7 nm)
Sanzhangqu (3.3 nm)
Qianxizhuang (3.4 nm)
Dong'anshang (3.8 nm)
Dongzhongji (3.9 nm)
Fubei (2.6 nm)
Donggong (2.4 nm)
Fucun (2.7 nm)
Houxuanxi (2.8 nm)
Dayuan (3.9 nm)
Xiaozhaocun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm W 244 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 68 nm N 358
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 79 nm S 169
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 80 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Zoucheng
3.2 nm NE Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
3.9 nm N Qufu Mosque
4.0 nm N Temple of Confucius, Qufu
4.3 nm N Temple of Yan Hui
4.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.8 nm N Kong Family Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:33 2016