Xicheng, China Page

Other names: 西程

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4909 Longitude 116.9030 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Heshangtang (1.7 nm)
Weijing (2.2 nm)
Juwanglin (2.3 nm)
Hujiaying (2.6 nm)
Nansanguanmiao (3.2 nm)
Zhongfan (3.6 nm)
Wufuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lingcheng (2.7 nm)
Gulugou (3.4 nm)
Xiguo (4.0 nm)
Donggong (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhaocun (1.6 nm)
Houxuanxi (1.9 nm)
Fubei (3.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhongnangong (3.5 nm)
Sifuchang (3.7 nm)
Xifu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 29 nm W 246 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 71 nm N 0
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 77 nm S 167
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 83 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 78 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Zoucheng
6.8 nm NE Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
7.4 nm NE Qufu Mosque
7.5 nm NE Temple of Confucius, Qufu
7.8 nm NE Temple of Yan Hui
8.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.1 nm NE Kong Family Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016