Beixingbu, China Page

Other names: 北兴埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5605 Longitude 116.9760 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74222

Weather Charts


Beixingbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixingbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixingbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lingcheng (3.2 nm)
Xiguo (3.3 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Qufu (2.3 nm)
Linqian (3.1 nm)
Xiajiacun (3.3 nm)
Gaojiacun (4.3 nm)
Sanzhangqu (1.8 nm)
Dongchencun (2.0 nm)
Dongzhongji (3.1 nm)
Nanhetao (3.1 nm)
Jiuxianyijie (3.6 nm)
Liucun (1.8 nm)
Baiyangdian (2.6 nm)
Qianxizhuang (3.7 nm)
Fucun (4.2 nm)
Fubei (4.2 nm)
Donggong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 34 nm W 242 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 67 nm N 357
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 80 nm S 170
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
2.2 nm N Qufu Mosque
2.2 nm N Temple of Confucius, Qufu
2.5 nm N Temple of Yan Hui
3.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.1 nm N Kong Family Mansion
2.7 nm NE Qufu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:39 2016