Qianxizhuang, China Page

Other names: 前西庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5135 Longitude 117.0240 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83347

Weather Charts


Qianxizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangdian (1.1 nm)
Fucun (2.7 nm)
Fubei (3.1 nm)
Dongchencun (1.9 nm)
Dongzhongji (2.0 nm)
Sanzhangqu (3.2 nm)
Dongzou (3.3 nm)
Nanhetao (3.8 nm)
Xiaoyu (1.1 nm)
Dongxiahou (1.8 nm)
Xiweizhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanxiasong (2.8 nm)
Dong'anshang (1.5 nm)
Laoying Beicun (2.7 nm)
Xishantou (2.7 nm)
Huangzhu (3.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Zhucun (3.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm W 248 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 70 nm N 355
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 77 nm S 171
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 81 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Zoucheng
3.2 nm NE Qufu East Railway Station
3.2 nm NE Qufu
4.6 nm NW Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
5.5 nm N Shou Qiu
5.4 nm N Temple of Confucius, Qufu
5.4 nm N Qufu Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:58 2016