Dong'anshang, China Page

Other names: 东安上,Dong’anshang

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4902 Longitude 117.0140 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong'anshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'anshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'anshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuan (1.6 nm)
Fucun (1.9 nm)
Fubei (2.3 nm)
Qianxizhuang (1.5 nm)
Baiyangdian (2.0 nm)
Dongchencun (3.2 nm)
Dongzhongji (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyu (1.7 nm)
Xishantou (2.1 nm)
Xiweizhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongxiahou (2.9 nm)
Kongfu (3.5 nm)
Laoying Beicun (1.3 nm)
Huangzhu (1.8 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhucun (2.8 nm)
Zhushan (3.5 nm)
Zhongshizhuang (3.2 nm)
Huangtuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 34 nm W 250 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 71 nm N 356
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm S 171
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 82 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 73 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Zoucheng
4.6 nm NE Qufu East Railway Station
4.7 nm NE Qufu
5.8 nm N Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
6.5 nm N Qufu Mosque
6.6 nm N Temple of Confucius, Qufu
6.8 nm N Temple of Yan Hui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:13 2016