Xiaozhaocun, China Page

Other names: 小赵村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4733 Longitude 116.9270 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83586

Weather Charts


Xiaozhaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicheng (1.6 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Heshangtang (2.5 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Weijing (3.5 nm)
Houxuanxi (1.2 nm)
Donggong (1.9 nm)
Lingcheng (3.7 nm)
Liucun (3.9 nm)
Wufuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Fubei (2.2 nm)
Zhongshizhuang (2.6 nm)
Fucun (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Zhongnangong (2.2 nm)
Xifu (2.1 nm)
Sifuchang (3.3 nm)
Beijianxing Xicun (3.8 nm)
Liguan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 30 nm W 249 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 72 nm N 359
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm S 168
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 84 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 77 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Zoucheng
7.2 nm NE Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
7.9 nm N Qufu Mosque
7.9 nm N Temple of Confucius, Qufu
8.2 nm N Temple of Yan Hui
8.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.6 nm N Kong Family Mansion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016