Nanshusi, China Page

Other names: 南属寺

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6071 Longitude 111.5928 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38375

Weather Charts


Nanshusi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshusi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshusi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimen (1.3 nm)
Dongxiaxun (1.5 nm)
Beixiaxun (1.5 nm)
Nanxiaxun (1.6 nm)
Xiyan (2.2 nm)
Weicun (2.7 nm)
Baishui (3.1 nm)
Yingcun (3.3 nm)
Beishusi (0.6 nm)
Jizhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongzhou (1.8 nm)
Pingle (2.4 nm)
Weifan (3.3 nm)
Hecun (3.3 nm)
Dongjibi (3.6 nm)
Xijibi (3.6 nm)
Nanliu (2.1 nm)
Dongyan (2.2 nm)
Xiyanbu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 26 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 40 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 74 nm W 234
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 83 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Jiang County
6.4 nm W Quwo County
11.4 nm N Yicheng County
16.5 nm NW Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016