Weicun, China Page

Other names: 卫村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6313 Longitude 111.5470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29493

Weather Charts


Weicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingcun (0.6 nm)
Shangpeizhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongyang (1.5 nm)
Dayang (1.4 nm)
Xijibi (1.9 nm)
Shicunzhen (2.3 nm)
Dongjibi (2.1 nm)
Dongning (2.7 nm)
Dongzhou (1.2 nm)
Yimen (1.3 nm)
Jizhuang (1.9 nm)
Beishusi (2.5 nm)
Nanshusi (2.7 nm)
Beixiaxun (1.9 nm)
Nanxiaxun (2.2 nm)
Dongxiaxun (2.3 nm)
Ximingde (2.4 nm)
Yingli (2.4 nm)
Xiyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 24 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 39 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 67 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 232
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 85 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Quwo County
9.8 nm N Yicheng County
9.7 nm SE Jiang County
14.2 nm NW Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:39 2016