Hecun, China Page

Other names: 贺村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6611 Longitude 111.6077 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34834

Weather Charts


Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weifan (0.8 nm)
Qingang (1.4 nm)
Dongjibi (1.9 nm)
Xijibi (2.4 nm)
Shicunzhen (2.9 nm)
Dongyang (3.2 nm)
Weicun (3.5 nm)
Xichang (3.7 nm)
Zhangfan (1.5 nm)
Fandian (2.4 nm)
Xiance (3.1 nm)
Nanhan (3.5 nm)
Wangcun (3.7 nm)
Pingle (0.9 nm)
Jizhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhou (2.5 nm)
Beishusi (2.7 nm)
Nanshusi (3.3 nm)
Yimen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 23 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 67 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm W 232
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 81 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Yicheng County
7.0 nm W Quwo County
10.7 nm S Jiang County
15.1 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
14.4 nm NW Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016