Yimen, China Page

Other names: 义门

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6177 Longitude 111.5685 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35039

Weather Charts


Yimen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yimen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weicun (1.3 nm)
Yingcun (1.9 nm)
Ximingde (2.4 nm)
Dongzhou (0.9 nm)
Jizhuang (1.2 nm)
Pingle (2.3 nm)
Xijibi (2.6 nm)
Dongjibi (2.7 nm)
Dongyang (2.6 nm)
Dayang (2.7 nm)
Beishusi (1.3 nm)
Nanshusi (1.3 nm)
Beixiaxun (1.0 nm)
Dongxiaxun (1.2 nm)
Nanxiaxun (1.3 nm)
Xiyan (2.1 nm)
Dongyan (2.3 nm)
Xiyanbu (2.4 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 25 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 39 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 74 nm W 233
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 84 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Quwo County
8.5 nm S Jiang County
10.6 nm N Yicheng County
15.4 nm NW Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:01 2016