Xiyanbu, China Page

Other names: 西阎堡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.5781 Longitude 111.5596 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19092

Weather Charts


Xiyanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishui (0.8 nm)
Ximingde (1.8 nm)
Yingli (2.6 nm)
Renzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiyan (0.3 nm)
Nanxiaxun (1.1 nm)
Dongxiaxun (1.2 nm)
Beixiaxun (1.4 nm)
Yimen (2.4 nm)
Nanshusi (2.4 nm)
Beishusi (2.9 nm)
Weicun (3.3 nm)
Dongzhou (3.3 nm)
Jizhuang (3.5 nm)
Shangpeizhuang (3.3 nm)
Yingcun (3.7 nm)
Dongyan (0.2 nm)
Nanliu (2.6 nm)
Feiquan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 28 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 37 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm W 234
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 86 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Quwo County
6.6 nm SE Jiang County
13.0 nm N Yicheng County
17.3 nm NW Dingcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:47 2016