Dongjibi, China Page

Other names: 东吉必

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.6628 Longitude 111.5679 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29031

Weather Charts


Dongjibi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjibi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijibi (0.5 nm)
Shicunzhen (1.0 nm)
Dongyang (1.3 nm)
Dayang (2.0 nm)
Tingcheng (2.3 nm)
Zhangfan (1.5 nm)
Xichang (2.3 nm)
Xiance (2.5 nm)
Heshang (2.7 nm)
Fandian (2.7 nm)
Qingang (1.0 nm)
Weifan (1.2 nm)
Pingle (1.7 nm)
Hecun (1.9 nm)
Dongzhou (1.9 nm)
Jizhuang (2.0 nm)
Weicun (2.1 nm)
Yingcun (2.1 nm)
Yimen (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 23 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 41 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 68 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm W 231
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 83 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Quwo County
7.9 nm N Yicheng County
11.1 nm S Jiang County
13.1 nm NW Dingcun
14.5 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
14.2 nm NW Xiangfen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:43 2016