Xinglongquan, China Page

Other names: 兴隆泉

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3509 Longitude 112.2647 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Xinglongquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiaying (0.7 nm)
Gonghudong (2.5 nm)
Houhuogfang (3.7 nm)
Kougeqing (4.5 nm)
Qianhuofang (4.5 nm)
Dongdehequan (1.7 nm)
Dehequan (2.4 nm)
Maowusu (3.4 nm)
Daxi Yingzi (3.3 nm)
Dayingzi (4.5 nm)
Benbu Kundui (4.1 nm)
Dasuji (5.2 nm)
Caiwu Yingzi (2.5 nm)
Detailu (3.9 nm)
Baidaoqu (4.1 nm)
Gouzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Bahao (3.0 nm)
Bagou (4.1 nm)
Yichenghao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 35 nm S 213 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 59 nm W 232
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 95 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
16.6 nm E Hobor
18.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
30.2 nm S Taobuqi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016