Baidaoqu, China Page

Other names: 白道渠

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3427 Longitude 112.3550 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Baidaoqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidaoqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baidaoqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caiwu Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Dongdehequan (4.0 nm)
Xinglongquan (4.1 nm)
Detailu (1.2 nm)
Dongpo (2.5 nm)
Yujiakou (3.5 nm)
Benbu Kundui (4.0 nm)
Dabeicun (5.4 nm)
Yangchuanwan (2.5 nm)
Nangouzi (2.8 nm)
Xinsheng (3.1 nm)
Shengli (3.7 nm)
Xiejia (4.1 nm)
Yangjiadian (4.8 nm)
Xiaoba (1.9 nm)
Gouzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Bagou (4.0 nm)
Dabai Shitougou (5.3 nm)
Jiage Wusu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 38 nm S 219 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm W 234
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E Hobor
14.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
21.2 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
28.7 nm S Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:51 2016