Houhuogfang, China Page

Other names: 后火房

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3311 Longitude 112.1879 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 16E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Houhuogfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhuogfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhuogfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habuquan (2.0 nm)
Daxipo (2.9 nm)
Xigouzi (3.5 nm)
Gonghudong (2.4 nm)
Bagena (2.5 nm)
Daxi Yingzi (3.7 nm)
Kougeqing (4.0 nm)
Goulitou (4.9 nm)
Maowusu (4.8 nm)
Dehequan (5.1 nm)
Bahao (3.2 nm)
Fengjiaying (3.3 nm)
Gouzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Xinglongquan (3.7 nm)
Qianhuofang (1.5 nm)
Huagetai (2.7 nm)
Niufengou Bahao (3.6 nm)
Hailiu Shutai (5.0 nm)
Chaonao Hudong (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 33 nm S 209 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 56 nm W 230
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 96 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
19.7 nm E Hobor
20.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
21.5 nm W Six Frontier Towns


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:10 2016