Benbu Kundui, China Page

Other names: 本卜坤兑

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.4043 Longitude 112.3208 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benbu Kundui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benbu Kundui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benbu Kundui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdehequan (2.5 nm)
Dehequan (2.5 nm)
Dayingzi (3.0 nm)
Dasuji (3.8 nm)
Fengjiaying (4.2 nm)
Maowusu (3.9 nm)
Dongyoufang (3.7 nm)
Sanchengdian (4.7 nm)
Jinggouzi (4.8 nm)
Fujiazhuang (5.5 nm)
Dongpo (1.8 nm)
Yujiakou (2.0 nm)
Dabeicun (3.8 nm)
Detailu (2.8 nm)
Caiwu Yingzi (3.5 nm)
Baidaoqu (4.0 nm)
Xinglongquan (4.1 nm)
Xiaoba (5.7 nm)
Gouzhangzi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 40 nm S 214 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 63 nm W 231
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 96 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE Hobor
18.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
24.7 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
32.7 nm S Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:42 2016