Gouzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 沟掌子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3275 Longitude 112.2587 Altitude (feet) 6253
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 1905
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gouzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhuogfang (3.2 nm)
Qianhuofang (3.6 nm)
Niufengou Bahao (4.8 nm)
Huagetai (4.6 nm)
Xinglongquan (1.4 nm)
Fengjiaying (1.8 nm)
Dongdehequan (3.2 nm)
Gonghudong (3.0 nm)
Dehequan (3.9 nm)
Daxi Yingzi (4.3 nm)
Maowusu (4.7 nm)
Caiwu Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoba (4.2 nm)
Detailu (4.6 nm)
Bahao (1.5 nm)
Yichenghao (3.2 nm)
Bagou (3.0 nm)
Jiage Wusu (4.2 nm)
Shilan Hada (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 34 nm S 214 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 58 nm W 233
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
16.5 nm E Hobor
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
28.8 nm S Taobuqi Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016