Houbuzi, China Page

Other names: 后卜子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5084 Longitude 112.1450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3861

Weather Charts


Houbuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houbuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yike Wusu (1.4 nm)
Litumiao (2.5 nm)
Fugui (3.7 nm)
Danangou (4.1 nm)
Qian'antu Gouli (3.7 nm)
Antu (4.5 nm)
Xiadi (5.5 nm)
Qianwa (5.8 nm)
Naling Naobao (1.4 nm)
Zhongshengla (2.1 nm)
Caomaoshan (3.8 nm)
Dadai Fugou (4.5 nm)
Wu'ertu Bulang (1.8 nm)
Qianxiaogong Hudong (2.9 nm)
Nanbuzi (3.6 nm)
Baiyan Naobao (3.9 nm)
Dayingzi (5.7 nm)
Wanyuegou (5.7 nm)
Goulitou (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 41 nm S 200 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 62 nm S 222
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 106 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm W Six Frontier Towns
19.7 nm W Siziwang Banner
25.6 nm SE Hobor
31.7 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016