Xiaoba, China Page

Other names: 小坝

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.3111 Longitude 112.3490 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Xiaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagou (2.5 nm)
Yichenghao (3.9 nm)
Gouzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Xinglongquan (4.5 nm)
Baidaoqu (1.9 nm)
Caiwu Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Detailu (3.1 nm)
Dongpo (4.4 nm)
Yujiakou (5.4 nm)
Nangouzi (2.3 nm)
Yangchuanwan (2.7 nm)
Shengli (3.6 nm)
Xinsheng (4.1 nm)
Gouzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Dabai Shitougou (3.4 nm)
Jiage Wusu (3.4 nm)
Wulandai (4.3 nm)
Shilan Hada (4.4 nm)
Bangouzi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 36 nm S 220 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 61 nm W 236
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Hobor
13.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
19.3 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
27.1 nm SE Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:48 2016