Banlashan, China Page

Other names: 半拉山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4123 Longitude 120.2774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Banlashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlitun (2.2 nm)
Mantouyingzi (2.4 nm)
Dongpingfang (3.4 nm)
Songshulianggou (2.1 nm)
Shangqitian (2.0 nm)
Gacha (2.3 nm)
Nandayingzi (2.8 nm)
Banlashan (3.4 nm)
Lamagou (4.0 nm)
Wujialiang (4.5 nm)
Houzhaojiagou (4.8 nm)
Yinmachi (4.6 nm)
Xiajiadian (2.0 nm)
Moujiataizi (4.2 nm)
Henghezi (1.1 nm)
Dezhenggou (2.8 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.4 nm)
Taipinggou (4.3 nm)
Dagouli (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 10 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 40 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 48 nm S 145
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 42 nm E 108
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 196 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.1 nm W Chaoyang County
10.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
13.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
13.5 nm N Memorial for Yelü Yanning
12.2 nm NE Shuangta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016