Taizi, China Page

Other names: 台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9281 Longitude 119.5605 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 38E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5126

Weather Charts


Taizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihedian (0.9 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Lilianzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhanghanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.2 nm)
Dujingou (0.9 nm)
Kangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Haidaoyingzi (2.0 nm)
Shichang (3.2 nm)
Qianzhuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Laoyemiao (4.0 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (1.0 nm)
Taohuachi (2.7 nm)
Hujiagou (1.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiamajiagou (3.5 nm)
Dadaohugou (3.4 nm)
Houzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Beiling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 39 nm W 267
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 172 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm S 135
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.1 nm N Niuheliang
20.4 nm E Yan Mountains
27.6 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016