Laoyemiao, China Page

Other names: 老爷庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9846 Longitude 119.6082 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28723

Weather Charts


Laoyemiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyemiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyemiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhuzhangzi (0.5 nm)
Shichang (1.7 nm)
Kangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Tashan (1.8 nm)
Houzhuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yaoshang (3.2 nm)
Xiaqingfang (3.2 nm)
Santaizi (3.1 nm)
Siguanyingzi (3.8 nm)
Pingfangzi (0.4 nm)
Dongsanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiufotang (2.8 nm)
Haidaoyingzi (2.1 nm)
Shangen (2.1 nm)
Taohuachi (2.4 nm)
Shanwanzi (2.9 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Dujingou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm W 263
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 49 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm S 140
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 174 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.6 nm N Niuheliang
17.8 nm E Yan Mountains
26.4 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016