Haidaoyingzi, China Page

Other names: 海岛营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9532 Longitude 119.5892 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21273

Weather Charts


Haidaoyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaoyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haidaoyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujingou (1.4 nm)
Kangzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Yihedian (2.7 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shichang (1.9 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.1 nm)
Qianzhuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Pingfangzi (2.2 nm)
Tashan (3.4 nm)
Houzhuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Wuzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Dongsanjiazi (3.8 nm)
Taohuachi (1.2 nm)
Shangen (2.0 nm)
Shanwanzi (2.7 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (1.1 nm)
Taizi (2.0 nm)
Hujiagou (2.7 nm)
Houzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 41 nm W 265
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 173 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm S 138
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.0 nm N Niuheliang
18.8 nm E Yan Mountains
27.2 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:58 2016