Lilianzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 鲤莲杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9083 Longitude 119.5231 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 23E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4361

Weather Charts


Lilianzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilianzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilianzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzuizi (1.2 nm)
Liushudixia (1.6 nm)
Wujiazi (2.1 nm)
Wujiazimengguzuxiang (2.0 nm)
Sihedangmengguzuxiang (2.0 nm)
Aima Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Yihedian (1.5 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dujingou (2.7 nm)
Zhanghanzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Duanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Hujiagou (1.8 nm)
Taizi (2.1 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (0.9 nm)
Dadaohugou (2.0 nm)
Jinzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xiamajiagou (2.9 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm W 269
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 170 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 133
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 55 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.0 nm N Niuheliang
22.3 nm E Yan Mountains
27.7 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:25 2016