Shichang, China Page

Other names: 石场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9805 Longitude 119.5700 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19185

Weather Charts


Shichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Zhanghanzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Tashan (2.0 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Liangxi (2.2 nm)
Xiaqingfang (3.0 nm)
Houzhuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Siguanyingzi (4.0 nm)
Qianzhuzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.7 nm)
Pingfangzi (2.1 nm)
Kangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Haidaoyingzi (1.9 nm)
Dujingou (2.3 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Taizi (3.2 nm)
Taohuachi (2.9 nm)
Yihedian (3.4 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 40 nm W 263
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 173 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 51 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 138
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.2 nm N Niuheliang
19.5 nm E Yan Mountains
25.4 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016