Yihedian, China Page

Other names: 义合店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9291 Longitude 119.5399 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2964

Weather Charts


Yihedian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihedian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihedian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzuizi (2.5 nm)
Wujiazi (2.5 nm)
Liushudixia (2.8 nm)
Wujiazimengguzuxiang (2.7 nm)
Sihedangmengguzuxiang (3.1 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.0 nm)
Kangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhanghanzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Shichang (3.4 nm)
Taizi (0.9 nm)
Dujingou (1.3 nm)
Hujiagou (1.5 nm)
Dahuangjiadian (1.8 nm)
Haidaoyingzi (2.7 nm)
Lilianzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Dadaohugou (3.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiamajiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm W 267
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 171 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm S 135
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.9 nm N Niuheliang
21.3 nm E Yan Mountains
27.0 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016