Matun, China Page

Other names: 马屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9872 Longitude 122.4665 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8690

Weather Charts


Matun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiagou (1.9 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyangtun (2.7 nm)
Anshanyu (1.6 nm)
Lizenggou (1.9 nm)
Qian'anshanyu (2.0 nm)
Cilingou (2.5 nm)
Guanfang (2.8 nm)
Gaotaizi (3.0 nm)
Dongwopu (3.3 nm)
Tianjiatun (3.4 nm)
Yangtun (1.3 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.9 nm)
Shaojiatun (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Songtun (1.7 nm)
Liutun (1.7 nm)
Tianyi (3.2 nm)
Chentun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 33 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 38 nm S 212
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 44 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 37 nm W 239
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 69 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Liaodong Peninsula
1.7 nm NE Battle of Motien Pass
21.0 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station
25.2 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:33 2016