Sunjiawan, China Page

Other names: 孙家湾

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8736 Longitude 121.0758 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimashi (1.2 nm)
Tianqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiaosifangtai (1.9 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.9 nm)
Jijiatun (3.1 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.3 nm)
Zhongshanbao (1.9 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.5 nm)
Sandaohao (2.9 nm)
Qilihezi (3.6 nm)
Wulitun (4.2 nm)
Yutun (3.9 nm)
Anzishan (4.2 nm)
Baitaizi (1.0 nm)
Housanjiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Yangtaizi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawo (1.8 nm)
Xiazhujiakou (2.6 nm)
Xihaikou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 13 nm N 357 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 11 nm W 230
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 19 nm N 13
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 49 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 61 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Bijia Mountain
4.2 nm SW 121st meridian east
9.8 nm S Port of Huludao
13.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm N Taihe District
13.7 nm NE Linghe District
12.1 nm SW Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016