Dasanjiazi, China Page

Other names: 大三家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5151 Longitude 120.1854 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 7E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35820

Weather Charts


Dasanjiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasanjiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasanjiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangguizhidian (1.7 nm)
Diaogou (2.5 nm)
Beideliji (3.6 nm)
Lianhe (1.1 nm)
Longwangmiaozi (1.2 nm)
Changlihada (2.3 nm)
Majiazi (3.1 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.9 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.9 nm)
Goumenzi (4.8 nm)
Xiashipianzi (5.4 nm)
Xiasanjiazi (2.2 nm)
Wangsangou (2.6 nm)
Fengshan (3.1 nm)
Yanjiayao (3.4 nm)
Lamagou (3.5 nm)
Dongpingfang (4.9 nm)
Dapingfang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 11 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 46 nm E 121 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 55 nm S 145
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 48 nm E 113
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 71 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Chaoyang County
6.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
6.9 nm N Memorial for Yelü Yanning
6.0 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.1 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
11.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm NW 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:49 2016