Gaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 高桥

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0591 Longitude 104.0010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Xianma (2.3 nm)
Wujiazhai (3.0 nm)
Fanqi Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Dashuitang (1.8 nm)
Haiku (2.6 nm)
Shejigu (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Heimo Yuanzi (3.7 nm)
Guanzhai (3.7 nm)
Potoushang (1.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.4 nm)
Yutang (2.7 nm)
Fannong (1.1 nm)
Doujia Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Luduizi (3.0 nm)
Huangjia Yakou (3.2 nm)
Lujia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Yinhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 186
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.5 nm N 104th meridian east
22.3 nm NW Zhaoyang District
25.7 nm W Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:54 2016